Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament event TBD vs. Tioga Senior @ Tioga Senior High School 
7:30am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament event Malone Central vs. Northern Adirondack @ Northern Adirondack High School 
8:00am Wrestling: Modified Tournament event Malone Central vs. Northern Adirondack @ Northern Adirondack High School 
9:00am Advanced Placement Process-Testing: Varsity Advanced Placement Process-Testing Brushton-Moira Central, Canton Central, Chateaugay Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Colton-Pierrepont Central, Edwards-Knox Central, Gouverneur Central, Hammond Central, Harrisville Central, Hermon-DeKalb Central, Heuvelton Central, Lisbon Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Morristown Central, Norwood-Norfolk Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Parishville-Hopkinton Central, Potsdam Central, Salmon River Central, St. Lawrence Central, St. Regis Falls Central, Tupper Lake Central vs. Section X @ St. Lawrence University 
The APP is not to be used to fill positions on teams, provide additional experience, provide an opportunity for middle school or junior high students when no mo...
9:00am  Basketball:Boys Modified 7th & 8th grade game(s)  (Cancelled) Clifton-Fine Central vs. Edwards-Knox Central @ Edwards-Knox Junior/Senior High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Modified 7th/8th grade single game Morristown Central vs. Hermon-DeKalb Central @ Hermon-Dekalb Central School 
9:00am Basketball:Girls Modified 7th/8th grade single game Lisbon Central vs. Heuvelton Central @ Heuvelton Central School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys Modified 7th & 8th grade game(s) Heuvelton Central vs. Lisbon Central @ Lisbon Central School 
9:00am Basketball:Girls JV Non-League Brushton-Moira Central vs. Hammond Central @ SUNY Canton-Roos House 
9:00am Wrestling: Modified Tournament event Canton Central vs. Northern Adirondack @ Northern Adirondack High School 
Livermore Modified Wrestling Tournament
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity Dual League meet Ogdensburg Free Academy vs. General Brown @ General Brown High School 
10:00am Basketball:Girls Modified 7th & 8th grade game(s)  (Time & Location Changed) St. Regis Falls Central vs. Parishville-Hopkinton Central @ Parishville-Hopkinton Junior/Senior High School 
10:00am Basketball:Boys JV Non-League Norwood-Norfolk Central vs. Potsdam Central @ Potsdam Central School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament event Canton Central vs. General Brown @ General Brown Junior/Senior High School 
10:45am Basketball:Girls Varsity Non-League Brushton-Moira Central vs. Hammond Central @ SUNY Canton-Roos House 
11:00am  Basketball:Girls Modified 7th & 8th grade game(s)  (Cancelled) Edwards-Knox Central vs. Clifton-Fine Central @ Clifton-Fine Junior/Senior High School 
11:00am Basketball:Girls Modified 7th & 8th grade game(s) Tupper Lake Central vs. Norwood-Norfolk Central @ Norwood-Norfolk Central School District 
11:00am Basketball:Boys Modified 7th & 8th grade game(s) St. Regis Falls Central vs. Parishville-Hopkinton Central @ Parishville-Hopkinton Junior/Senior High School 
11:00am Basketball:Girls JV Consolation Norwood-Norfolk Central, Parishville-Hopkinton Central, St. Lawrence Central vs. St. Regis Falls Central @ St. Regis Falls Central School 
Consolation game
11:00am Basketball:Girls JV Tournament event Parishville-Hopkinton Central, St. Lawrence Central vs. TBA @ St. Regis Falls Central School 
SRF Tourney- Consolation
11:00am Basketball:Boys JV Non-League St. Lawrence Central vs. Tupper Lake Central @ Tupper Lake Middle/Senior High School 
11:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Gouverneur Central vs. Indian River @ Indian River Middle School 
11:25am Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Tournament event New Hartford vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy @ Salmon River Junior/Senior High School 
Salmon River Tournament
11:30am Basketball:Boys Varsity Non-League Norwood-Norfolk Central vs. Potsdam Central @ Potsdam Central School 
11:30am Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity League  (Time Changed) Massena Central vs. Plattsburgh @ Plattsburgh High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Non-League Saranac Lake vs. Lisbon Central @ Lisbon Central School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Non-League Northern Adirondack vs. Heuvelton Central @ SUNY Canton 
12:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Championship TBA vs. St. Regis Falls Central @ St. Regis Falls Central School 
Championship Game
1:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Non-League Carthage vs. Massena Central @ Massena High School 
1:00pm  Basketball:Boys Modified 7th/8th grade single game  (Postponed) Tupper Lake Central vs. Norwood-Norfolk Central @ Norwood-Norfolk Central School District 
1:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Non-League Potsdam Central vs. Bellows Free Academy - St. Albans @ Collins Perley Sports Complex 
1:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament event Malone Central vs. Oswego @ Oswego High School 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Non-League Saranac Lake vs. Lisbon Central @ Lisbon Central School 
1:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Non-League Northern Adirondack vs. Heuvelton Central @ SUNY Canton-Roos House 
1:55pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Tournament event Queensbury vs. Salmon River Central @ Salmon River Junior/Senior High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Boys JV League Edwards-Knox Central vs. Hermon-DeKalb Central @ Hermon-Dekalb Central School 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Consolation Parishville-Hopkinton Central, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central vs. St. Regis Falls Central @ St. Regis Falls Central School 
Consolation game
2:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Tournament event Potsdam Central vs. Williamsville East @ Northtown Center at Amherst 
2:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Non-League Carthage vs. Massena Central @ Massena High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Non-League Thousand Island vs. Madrid-Waddington Central @ SUNY Canton 
3:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity League Edwards-Knox Central vs. Hermon-DeKalb Central @ Hermon-Dekalb Central School 
3:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Championship TBA vs. St. Regis Falls Central @ St. Regis Falls Central School 
Championship game
4:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Non-League Massena Central vs. Niagara-Wheatfield Senior @ Ice Hutch - Pelham 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Non-League Gouverneur Central vs. Harrisville Central @ Harrisville Junior/Senior High School 
4:30pm  Basketball:Boys Modified 7th & 8th grade game(s)  (Date Changed to 12-12-19) Ogdensburg Free Academy vs. Massena Central @ Massena High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Non-League Thousand Island vs. Madrid-Waddington Central @ SUNY Canton-Roos House 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV League Chateaugay Central vs. Madrid-Waddington Central @ Madrid-Waddington Junior/Senior High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Consolation Beaver River, Gouverneur Central, La Fargeville Central vs. Harrisville Central @ Harrisville Junior/Senior High School 
Consolation game at 6 Championship game 7:30pm
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Non-League Saranac Central vs. Canton Central @ SUNY Canton 
6:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity League Chateaugay Central vs. Madrid-Waddington Central @ Madrid-Waddington Junior/Senior High School 
7:15pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity League Canton Central vs. Clinton @ Clinton Arena 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Championship TBA vs. Harrisville Central @ Harrisville Junior/Senior High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Non-League Saranac Central vs. Canton Central @ SUNY Canton 

     


      View:   
December  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here