Potsdam Central
Thursday, May 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 3:00pmUnified Basketball
HS Main Gym location
2:30pm- 4:00pmJV Softball Practice
Modified Softball Field, Varsity Softball Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Baseball Practice
Pine St. Arena location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Girls Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
2:30pm- 4:15pmModified Spring Track Practice
HS Fitness Center, Track location
2:30pm- 4:30pmVarsity Baseball Practice
Baseball Field location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Boys Spring Track Practice
Track location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Girls Spring Track Practice
Track location
4:00pm- 5:30pmJV Baseball Practice
Baseball Field location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Modified Leaguevs. St. Lawrence Central  @  Potsdam Central School
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Malone Central
 @ Malone Central Schoollocation
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Non-Leaguevs. Northwood  @  Potsdam Central School
Turf FieldlocationFS
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Modified LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. Lawrence Central
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lake Placid
 @ Schroeter's Fieldlocation
Friday, May 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Baseball Practice
AAK Gym location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Boys Lacrosse Practice
AAK Grass Field location
2:30pm- 3:30pmModified Girls Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Softball Practice
Modified Softball Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmVarsity Baseball Practice  

(Postponed)

Baseball Field location
3:00pm- 4:30pmVarsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
3:15pmGolf: Varsity League  

(Cancelled)

vs. Malone Central
4:00pm- 5:30pmJV Baseball Practice  

(Postponed)

Baseball Field location
4:00pm- 5:30pmVarsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV League  

(Postponed)

vs. Salmon River Central  @  Potsdam Central School
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity League  

(Postponed)

vs. Salmon River Central  @  Potsdam Central School
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity-Spring Dual League meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Malone Central  @  Potsdam Central School
TracklocationFS
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity-Spring InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-29-19)

vs. Beaver River, Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Indian River, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Modified-Spring LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central
4:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity-Spring Dual League meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Malone Central  @  Potsdam Central School
TracklocationFS
4:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity-Spring InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-29-19)

vs. Beaver River, Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Indian River, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central

Section X/St. Lawrence University Showcase

Section X/St. Lawrence University Showcase

4:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Modified-Spring LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central
Saturday, May 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBaseball: Boys Modified LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Salmon River Central
10:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity Non-League  

(Rescheduled from 04-24-19)

vs. Norwood-Norfolk Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
10:00amLacrosse: Girls Modified League  

(Rescheduled to 05-21-19)

vs. Salmon River Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Turf FieldlocationFS
10:00amLacrosse: Boys Modified Leaguevs. Massena Central  @  Potsdam Central School
AAK Grass FieldlocationFS
10:00amSoftball: Girls Modified LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Salmon River Central
10:00amSoftball: Girls JV Tournament event  

(Cancelled)

vs. Watertown
 @ Watertown Fairgroundslocation

Field #2

Field #2

11:00amLacrosse: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Plattsburgh
11:30amLacrosse: Girls Varsity Non-League  

(Rescheduled from 03-26-19)

vs. Indian River  @  Potsdam Central School
Turf FieldlocationFS
12:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Tournament event  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lowville
 @ Watertown Fairgroundslocation

Field #1

Field #1

1:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Non-League  

(Rescheduled to 05-11-19)

vs. Lisbon Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
1:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Non-League  

(Rescheduled to 05-11-19)

vs. Lisbon Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
1:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Non-League  

(Rescheduled from 05-11-19)

vs. Lisbon Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Monday, May 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 2:15pmEnglish Dept. - 20 Time
Auditoriumlocation
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Boys Spring Track Practice
Track location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Girls Spring Track Practice
Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV Baseball Practice
Pine St. Arena location
3:15pmGolf: Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       1:40pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Salmon River Central
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Salmon River Central
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Modified Leaguevs. Canton Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central
 @ Canton High Schoollocation
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Modified LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Salmon River Central
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Modified Leaguevs. Canton Central  @  Potsdam Central School
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Modified-Spring LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central
4:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Modified-Spring LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-09-19)

vs. Massena Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Turf FieldlocationFS
5:30pmLacrosse: Boys Modified ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-08-19)

vs. Canton Central
 @ Canton High Schoollocation
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Salmon River Central
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 3:00pmUnified Basketball
HS Main Gym location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Boys Lacrosse Practice
AAK Grass Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Girls Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
2:30pm- 4:15pmModified Spring Track Practice
HS Fitness Center, Track location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Boys Spring Track Practice
Track location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Girls Spring Track Practice
Track location
3:00pm- 4:30pmJV Baseball Practice
HS Blue Gym location
3:45pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Open Gym
HS Main Gym location
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-19-19)

vs. Canton Central
 @ Canton High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-19-19)

vs. Canton Central
 @ Canton High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Modified League  

(Rescheduled to 05-29-19)

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-16-19)

vs. Malone Central
 @ Malone Central Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Modified League  

(Rescheduled to 05-29-19)

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy  @  Potsdam Central School
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Leaguevs. Saranac Lake  @  Potsdam Central School
Turf FieldlocationFS
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Leaguevs. Salmon River Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Turf FieldlocationFS
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmJV Softball Practice
Modified Softball Field, Varsity Softball Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Baseball Practice
Pine St. Arena location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Girls Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Softball Practice
Modified Softball Field location
2:30pm- 4:15pmModified Spring Track Practice
HS Fitness Center, Track location
3:00pm- 4:30pmVarsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Double-Header  

(Time Changed)

vs. Malone Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity-Spring Tri-League meetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Massena Central, Norwood-Norfolk Central
 @ Massena High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity-Spring Tri-League meetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Massena Central, Norwood-Norfolk Central
 @ Massena High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmVarsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Modified League  

(Date Changed to 05-14-19)

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy
 @ Pine Street Arenalocation
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Modified League  

(Date Changed to 05-14-19)

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy  @  Potsdam Central School
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Modified LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Colton-Pierrepont Central