Potsdam Central
Thursday, May 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amAthletic Directors' Mtg: Varsity Athletic Directors Meetingvs. Brushton-Moira Central, Canton Central, Chateaugay Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Colton-Pierrepont Central, Edwards-Knox Central, Gouverneur Central, Hammond Central, Harrisville Central, Hermon-DeKalb Central, Heuvelton Central, Lisbon Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Morristown Central, Norwood-Norfolk Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Parishville-Hopkinton Central, Salmon River Central, Section X, St. Lawrence Central, St. Regis Falls Central, Tupper Lake Central
2:15pm- 3:00pmUnified Basketball
HS Main Gym location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Baseball Practice
Pine St. Arena location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Boys Lacrosse Practice
AAK Grass Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Softball Practice
Modified Softball Field location
2:30pm- 4:15pmModified Spring Track Practice
HS Fitness Center, Track location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Boys Spring Track Practice
Track location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Girls Spring Track Practice
Track location
2:30pm- 4:00pmVarsity Softball Practice
Varsity Softball Field location
3:00pm- 4:30pmVarsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
3:45pmBaseball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-14-19)

vs. Malone Central
 @ Malone Central Schoollocation
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls Modified LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy
6:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy
Friday, May 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:25pmAAK Spring Concert dress rehearsals
Cafeterialocation
2:30pm- 4:00pmJV Softball Practice
Modified Softball Field, Varsity Softball Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Girls Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Boys Spring Track Practice
Track location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Girls Spring Track Practice
Track location
3:00pm- 5:00pmJV Baseball Practice
Baseball Field location
3:15pmGolf: Varsity League  

(Cancelled)

vs. Massena Central
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Modified Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Massena Central
 @ Massena High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Modified Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Massena Central
 @ Massena High Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity-Spring InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Norwood-Norfolk Central

"B" Invitational

"B" Invitational

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-01-19)

vs. Massena Central
 @ Massena High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-01-19)

vs. Massena Central
 @ Massena High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity-Spring InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Norwood-Norfolk Central
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Modified-Spring LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Tupper Lake Central
4:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Modified-Spring LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Tupper Lake Central
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Modified League  

(Rescheduled from 04-09-19)

vs. St. Lawrence Central  @  Potsdam Central School
AAK Grass FieldlocationFS
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ogdensburg Free Academy  @  Potsdam Central School
Turf FieldlocationFS
5:00pmSport Coaches Meetings: Varsity Coaches meeting  

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. Canton Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Saranac Lake, St. Lawrence Central

Boys Lacrosse Post season mtg

Boys Lacrosse Post season mtg

5:00pmSport Coaches Meetings: Varsity Coaches meeting  

(Date Changed to 05-20-19)

vs. Canton Central, Heuvelton Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Saranac Lake

Girls Lacrosse mtg-Postseason

Girls Lacrosse mtg-Postseason

Saturday, May 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBaseball: Boys Modified LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-03-19)

vs. Malone Central
 @ Malone Central Schoollocation
10:00amBaseball: Boys JV Leaguevs. Massena Central
 @ Pine Street Arenalocation
10:00amBaseball: Boys Varsity League  

(Rescheduled from 04-27-19)

vs. Canton Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
10:00amLacrosse: Boys Modified LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saranac Lake
 @ Schroeter's Fieldlocation
10:00amSoftball: Girls Modified LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-03-19)

vs. Malone Central
 @ Malone Central Schoollocation
10:00amSoftball: Girls JV Leaguevs. Massena Central  @  Potsdam Central School
11:00amTrack & Field: Girls Varsity-Spring InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Norwood-Norfolk Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central
11:00amTrack & Field: Boys Varsity-Spring InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Norwood-Norfolk Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central

The VanDusen

The VanDusen

Sunday, May 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-19-19)

vs. Canton Central
 @ Canton High Schoollocation
2:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-19-19)

vs. Canton Central
 @ Canton High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-19-19)

vs. Canton Central
 @ Canton High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-19-19)

vs. Canton Central
 @ Canton High Schoollocation
7:00pmSport Coaches Meetings: Varsity Coaches meeting  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 05-20-19)

vs. Canton Central, Lake Placid, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Plattsburgh, Salmon River Central, St. Lawrence Central

Boys Lacrosse Post season mtg

Boys Lacrosse Post season mtg

Monday, May 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:25pmAAK Spring Concert dress rehearsals
Cafeterialocation
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Baseball Practice
Pine St. Arena location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Boys Lacrosse Practice
AAK Grass Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Softball Practice
Modified Softball Field location
2:30pm- 4:30pmVarsity Baseball Practice
Baseball Field location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Boys Spring Track Practice
Track location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Girls Spring Track Practice
Track location
2:30pm- 4:00pmVarsity Softball Practice
Varsity Softball Field location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys JV Non-Leaguevs. Gouverneur Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls Modified LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central
 @ Canton High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brushton-Moira Central
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Modified-Spring LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Tupper Lake Central
 @ Malone Central Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Modified-Spring LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Tupper Lake Central
 @ Malone Central Schoollocation
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Playoff contestBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Salmon River Central
6:00pm- 7:00pmBooster Club Meeting
7:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Lacrosse Coaches Meeting
7:00pmSport Coaches Meetings: Varsity Coaches meeting  

(Date & Time Changed from 05-17-19)

vs. Canton Central, Heuvelton Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Saranac Lake

Girls Lacrosse mtg-Postseason

Girls Lacrosse mtg-Postseason

Tuesday, May 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:25pmAAK Spring Concert dress rehearsals
Cafeterialocation
2:15pm- 3:00pmUnified Basketball
HS Main Gym location
2:30pm- 4:00pmJV Softball Practice
Modified Softball Field, Varsity Softball Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Girls Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
2:30pm- 4:15pmModified Spring Track Practice
HS Fitness Center, Track location
2:30pm- 4:30pmVarsity Baseball Practice
Baseball Field location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Boys Spring Track Practice
Track location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Girls Spring Track Practice
Track location
2:30pm- 4:00pmVarsity Softball Practice
Varsity Softball Field location
3:45pm- 5:15pmVolleyball Open Gym
HS Main Gym location
4:00pmLacrosse: Girls Modified League  

(Rescheduled from 05-11-19)

vs. Salmon River Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Turf FieldlocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Modified Leaguevs. Malone Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Modified LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-27-19)

vs. Salmon River Central
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Modified Leaguevs. Malone Central  @  Potsdam Central School
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity-Spring Dual League meetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Malone Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy
5:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Playoff contestBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saranac Lake
5:30pm- 9:30pmSection 10 Lacrosse Championships
Turf Field location
6:00pm- 8:45pmAAK Spring Concert performances
Cafeterialocation
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:25pmAAK Spring Concert dress rehearsals
Cafeterialocation
9:00am- 2:15pmYearbook Workshop
Room 752location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Baseball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Pine St. Arena location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Boys Lacrosse Practice
AAK Grass Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Girls Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
2:30pm- 4:00pmModified Softball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Modified Softball Field location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Boys Spring Track Practice
Track location
2:30pm- 4:15pmVarsity Girls Spring Track Practice  

(Cancelled)

Track location
3:30pmSport Coaches Meetings: Varsity Coaches meetingvs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Edwards-Knox Central, Gouverneur Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Norwood-Norfolk Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central

Golf Coaches mtg- TBA Postseason

Golf Coaches mtg- TBA Postseason

4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Malone Central
 @ Malone Central Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Girls JV Double-HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Malone Central
 @ Malone Central Schoollocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmVarsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
Turf Field location
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity League  

(Rescheduled to 05-22-19)

vs. Malone Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity League  

(Rescheduled from 05-22-19)

vs. Malone Central  @  Potsdam Central School
Baseball FieldlocationFS
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity League  

(Rescheduled to 05-22-19)

vs. Malone Central  @  Potsdam Central School
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity League  

(Rescheduled from 05-22-19)

vs. Malone Central  @  Potsdam Central School
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Modified-Spring LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central
 @ Canton High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Modified-Spring LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Canton Central, Clifton-Fine Central, Gouverneur Central, Madrid-Waddington Central, Malone Central, Massena Central, Ogdensburg Free Academy, Salmon River Central, Tupper Lake Central
 @ Canton High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:45pmAAK Spring Concert performances
Cafeterialocation